Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) Oil, Certified Organic
Certified Organic golden Jojoba oil for your creative pleasure! Technically, Jojoba is not an oil, but an esterified wax. It is called the "skin's twin" because it so closely mimics our skin's natural chemistry. It absorbs cleanly and is a wonderful healer of skin.
We use this to infuse our Pure Calendula Oil, and as a base for many of our herbal infused oils, which make great salves in turn. You will not be disappointed!
*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Beeswax, Yellow Granules, Certified Organic This certified organic beeswax comes in small yellow granules so it melts easily for blending into your personal creations. Our beeswax is filtered to remove...
Castor (Ricinus communis) Oil, Organic Castor Oil is widely used in cosmetic and skin care products for its drawing, healing, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and antibacterial properties. It can help clear...
Cocoa Butter, Certified Organic Cocoa butter is extracted from the cacao bean, and is a main ingredient in high quality chocolate. Our all natural cocoa butter has a rich, delightful,...