Now 20% Off Pure Arnica Oil, Salves & Calendula Oil!

Coltsfoot (Tussilago farfara) Leaf, Cut and Sifted, Certified Organic





Description

BULGARIA. Coltsfoot (Tussilago farfara) Leaf, Cut and Sifted, Certified Organic

Common names: Coughwort, Ass’s Foot, Brandlattich, British Tobacco, Bullsfoot, Butterbur, Fool’s Foot, Horsehoof, Fieldhove, Donnhove, Kuan Dong

Family: Asteraceae

This herb enjoys a reputation of being an expectorant, and good for coughs and congestion in the lungs. I often include it in a tea for the respiratory system, and is one of the ingredients in our Open Air Tea.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. 



What Our Customers Are Saying



Featured Products