Bulk Herb Sale: 10% Off through June 30—Use code 3CC93VXMQRNX at checkout!

Castor (Ricinus communis) Oil

Castor (Ricinus communis) Oil, Organic

Castor Oil is widely used in cosmetic and skin care products for its drawing, healing, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and antibacterial properties. It can help clear acne, soothe sunburn, prevent stretch marks, reduce scarring, fight toenail fungus and ringworm, treat cracked heels and dry hands, and more!

 

Disclaimer: This product is made with all natural ingredients. Smell and texture will vary between batches. We do not add any flavor/scents to this product.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.