Now 20% Off Pure Arnica Oil, Salves & Calendula Oil!

Yucca glauca Root, Cut and Sifted, Wild Harvested





Description

USA. Yucca glauca Root, Cut and Sifted, Wild Harvested

Common names: Soapweed, Soapwell, Amole

Family: Agavaceae

Yucca is a plant that grows in the US Southwest and drier climates. The fibrous root has been used traditionally for a variety of issues, including anti-inflammatory purposes. Yucca root has a high content of saponins, which cause a bubbly, or soapy effect when combined with water.

 This plant has been used in shampoos, body care, and other personal care products. 

 

*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. 



What Our Customers Are Saying



Featured Products